?

Log in

No account? Create an account

New PlayStation game?

« previous entry | next entry »
May. 22nd, 2002 | 12:07 pm
posted by: immorak in loud

http://immorak.50megs.com/nu_metal.jpg

I thought that was kinda funny..
More here: http://www.somethingawful.com/article.php?id=82-8

Please Note:
You should see a playstation game cover with a joke about nu-metal above. If you do not see it i just don't understand whats wrong.

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {10}

(no subject)

from: sweetvein
date: May. 22nd, 2002 08:17 am (UTC)
Link

that is so sick....
*gag*

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Re:

from: sweetvein
date: May. 22nd, 2002 08:26 am (UTC)
Link

nothing...

Reply | Parent | Thread

A perfect Mistake

(no subject)

from: aperfectmistake
date: May. 22nd, 2002 08:48 am (UTC)
Link

I agree.. That's very sick..

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

A perfect Mistake

(no subject)

from: aperfectmistake
date: May. 22nd, 2002 10:34 am (UTC)
Link

Ah... The reason everyone keeps saying it's gross or sick is because we all keep seeing a picture of a nasty old lady thats naked.. Try reloading the page a few times, it should change pictures.. pretty sick..

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

A perfect Mistake

(no subject)

from: aperfectmistake
date: May. 22nd, 2002 10:50 am (UTC)
Link

Yeah, I see that after I reload or go back to the page, but, when I first viewed it, it was the picture of the old lady. The same thing probably happened to the others..

Reply | Parent | Thread

xElleNx

(no subject)

from: mudbaybee
date: May. 22nd, 2002 09:35 am (UTC)
Link

ahhhhhhhHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GROSS DUDE!

Reply | Thread

E-Mail

from: ex_rockitqee603
date: May. 22nd, 2002 10:33 am (UTC)
Link

Yeah!?! I got this as an e-mail and neither the rest of my fellow rockers nor myself could stop laughing after opening the attatchment file!!!

HAHAHAHAHAHAHA, Stacey aka RockItQeenGNR

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

GoSC

Re: E-Mail

from: gosc
date: May. 22nd, 2002 10:57 am (UTC)
Link

Clear your cache and look again. That's what you get for linking to SomethingAwful.

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: subliminalis
date: May. 22nd, 2002 12:49 pm (UTC)
Link

it has a block. have you ever seen someone try to link directly to a geocities or a tripod hosted picture? it looks like this:



it should look like a red X. if i hosted it on tripod, a default picture would show, instead of the X saying "this image is hosted by Tripod".

so, to prevent people from stealing their shit *ahem*...lol...somethingawful must have made a default picture to show, just like the default Tripod picture.

got it?

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Re:

from: subliminalis
date: May. 23rd, 2002 12:36 pm (UTC)
Link

right, but as you open this email, it should look like a red x...i think it expires

Reply | Parent | Thread